Day 1
Delhi
Participants who are coming from other parts of country are required to reach delhi on day one to prepare for the trip and check other things. Conference with hi tea and Briefing by specialist about Ladakh journey .Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay in Hotel.
Day 2
Delhi - Pathankot– 480 KM
Start : 6 AM. Journey start from Delhi. Halt for breakfast and at murthal/ similar place. Reach Pathankot by evening. Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay in Hotel.
Day 3
Pathankot - Srinagar / Sonmarg– (360 KM)
6:00 AM Wake up early and start journey after Breakfast. We will be driving through cities and mountains, not to forget beautiful hill top of patnitop. The view and roads in patnitop is just amazing, cross jawahar Tunnel and Reach Srinagar by evening. Evening at leisure. Explore Srinagar (Dal lake) and beautiful gardens and floating market. Enjoy evening by dal lake. Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay.
Note: 3 Day can be changed to sonmarg (which is 70 km from Srinagar) depending on the situation in Srinagar.
Day 4
Srinagar/ Sonmarg – Kargil – 203 KM
Srinagar - Sonamarg - Zoji La - Drass - Kargil
Wake up early and start enjoy Breakfast. start journey toward Kargil. We will cross through sonmarg and Zozila pass today, very tough drive. will cross Drass , and Kargil war memorial . We will halt at Drass and pay homage to our War heroes at Karil War memorial, situated at Drass sector, Where 1999 war was fought.. Reach kargil by evening. Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay in Hotel.
Day 5
Kargil to Leh. (211 km)
Khaltse - Lamayuru –Fotu-La- Nimmu
Wake up early and start journey after Breakfast. Today the drive will be smooth and beautiful roads, We will cross through Fotu La, Namki La, Lamayuru and Moonland. This route offers some breathtaking Landscapes. While after that we will cross magnetic Hill and gurudwara pathar saibh. The famous Hall of fame will also fall in this route. Reach Leh by evening. Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay in hotel.
Day 6
Leh
Day at leisure. Wake up late and after breakfast enjoy your day. Explore the main attractions in the city .On this day no need to rush you are free to explore Leh, visit markets and Gurudwara patthar sahib, magnetic hills, Hall of fame, Shanti stupa, Thiksey Monastery, Alchi Choskor Monastery, Likir Monastery,Leh Royal Palace, and local Tibetan market as per your choice. Evening will be at leisure. Dinner will be served at Hotel. Enjoy your overnight stay.
Day 7
Leh - Khardung la – Nubra Valley (120 KM)
Start early morning after breakfast start journey to Khardung -La pass 18380 Ft. The highest motor able road in World.
Further continue the journey toward Nubra Valley. Next halt for food will be at Siachen base Camp at North pullu. Enjoy the scenic beauty and reach hotel by evening in Nubra Valley.Dinner and overnight stay in Nubra with bonfire.
Day 8
Nubra Valley - Pangong Tso- (120 KM)
Enjoy the most yummy food in mid of no where. After breakfast we will go to sand dunes enjoy the bacteria camel ride and photo shoot at Diskit. This is the famous silk route.
After some fun start journey toward pangong lake. The route is less travelled, but the most adventures one. Be ready for barren lands . Reach Pangong Lake by afternoon. The camps are the best place to stay in Pangong, enjoy the scenic beauty of most famous lake, the view from camp is majestic. Spend evening in Camps at lake. Enjoy dinner and overnight stay in camp.
Day 9
Pangong -Tso to Leh (140 km)
After breakfast we will go the famous point (3 Idiot) at Pangong lake, enjoy the photo shoot at the lake, Be ready with your cameras and phone to click pics.The view in morning will take your breath away. After some fun at lake, start journey toward to Leh, We will cross Chang La today another highest pass, be ready to witness fresh snowfall at this point, halt for Tea in mid. Start journey again and reach Leh by evening. Stay overnight in hotel. Dinner will be served in hotel only.
Day 10
Leh to Jispa (330km)
Today we will start journey from Leh after breakfast. Enjoy the most beautiful sights that will take your breath away but a mix of good roads and bad await us on our way to sarchu. We will cross the second highest pass Tanglang La, Moore Plains, Pang, Gata Loops (Total 21). Reach Jispa after crossing Sarchu, in evening, enjoy overnight stay with Dinner
Day 11
Jispa to Manali (140 km)
Start early morning from Jispa to Manali after breakfast. we will cross baralacha-la-pass (16,040 ft).And witness another beauty Suraj Tal
Further we will start journey toward manali We will cross Rohtang pass also so be ready for rough ride. Reach manali in evening. Enjoy overnight stay with Dinner in Hotel.
Day 12
Manali – Delhi– (600 KM)
Wake up early and start journey after Breakfast. Reach Delhi by afternoon.